OEM/ODM Converter Module Factory & Suppliers

Next-Generation Power Conversion Architecture, Custom Rectifiers & Industrial Switched-Mode Power Systems

Industrial Grade Solutions

Featured Power Converter & Rectifier Modules

Explore our OEM/ODM modular power supply platforms, engineered for high reliability in telecommunications, EV charging infrastructure, electroplating, and critical industrial automation.

POPULACE 220V Voltage T30 Alternator Electroplating Rectifier Machine Module Bridge Rectifiers Diode T30

POPULACE 220V Voltage T30 Alternator Electroplating Rectifier Machine Module Bridge Rectifiers Diode T30

ZHIHENG R4850G G2/G6/N2/N6 48V 50A Silver Rectifier Module for Telecom Base Station FTTH Hot-Swappable Compatible with ETP48-200

ZHIHENG R4850G G2/G6/N2/N6 48V 50A Silver Rectifier Module for Telecom Base Station FTTH Hot-Swappable Compatible with ETP48-200

20kw 30kw 40kw DC EV Charging Power Module AC/DC Rectifier 150-1000V 133A for EV DC Charger CE TUV Certificate

20kw 30kw 40kw DC EV Charging Power Module AC/DC Rectifier 150-1000V 133A for EV DC Charger CE TUV Certificate

APR48 Rectifier Module 48V Constant Voltage Fast Heat Dissipation Power Module For Long-Term Continuous Operation

APR48 Rectifier Module 48V Constant Voltage Fast Heat Dissipation Power Module For Long-Term Continuous Operation

EMERSON VERTIY R48-2000e3 Rectifier Module New and Original 48V 2000W Telecom Power

EMERSON VERTIY R48-2000e3 Rectifier Module New and Original 48V 2000W Telecom Power

R48-4000e Rectifier Module High Power 4000W 48Volt DC Telecom Rectifier Module For Base Station Cabinet Power System

R48-4000e Rectifier Module High Power 4000W 48Volt DC Telecom Rectifier Module For Base Station Cabinet Power System

Vertiv R48-3000e3 Telecom Power Rectifier Module High Frequency Network Power 48V 3000W

Vertiv R48-3000e3 Telecom Power Rectifier Module High Frequency Network Power 48V 3000W

R48-3000e3 Telecom Rectifier Module 3000W 48V Output High Reliability AC DC Power Rectifier Module For Data Center

R48-3000e3 Telecom Rectifier Module 3000W 48V Output High Reliability AC DC Power Rectifier Module For Data Center

96.8%
Peak Conversion Efficiency
500,000+
Hours Calculated MTBF
10W - 100kW
Custom OEM Power Range
ISO 9001
TÜV Audited Fabrication
Precision German-Inspired Engineering

World-Class OEM/ODM Converter Module Manufacturing

As a leading custom converter module factory and high-reliability power supplier, we bridge the gap between rigorous German engineering standards and agile global contract manufacturing. Operating out of state-of-the-art facilities equipped with fully automated Surface Mount Technology (SMT) lines, automated optical inspection (AOI), and full-load burn-in testing chambers, we ensure zero-defect production for critical power platforms.

Whether your application demands ultra-compact DIN-Rail AC/DC power supplies, high-power telecom rectifiers (48V 50A/3000W), wide-input DC/DC mini-grid converters (450V–820V), or ultra-fast EV charging modules (150V–1000V DC), our end-to-end OEM/ODM framework guarantees comprehensive customization—from topology design to final enclosure branding.

  • Strict Quality Control: Certified under DIN EN ISO 9001:2015 with complete component batch traceability.
  • Global Regulatory Compliance: Designed to satisfy UL 62368-1, CSA C22.2, CE mark, RoHS, REACH, and EuP Eco-Design directives.
  • Advanced Semiconductor Integration: Extensive utilization of Silicon Carbide (SiC) MOSFETs and Gallium Nitride (GaN) devices for maximum power density.
  • Extended Product Lifecycles: Guaranteed availability and engineering support for 10+ years across industrial OEM platforms.

OEM/ODM Customization Capabilities

We provide full-turnkey electronic and mechanical modifications tailored precisely to your application environment:

[Voltage Tuning]
Custom output voltage profiles (12V, 24V, 48V, 110V, 400V, 800V DC) with programmable set-points.
[Thermal Packaging]
Conduction cooling, forced air, cold-plate liquid cooling, and potted IP67/IP68 environmental protection.
[Digital Telemetry]
PMBus 1.3, CANbus 2.0B, Modbus RTU, and Ethernet/IP protocols for smart grid diagnostics.
[Form Factor]
1U/2U/3U Rackmount, DIN-Rail, Chassis Mount, Open Frame, and Hot-Swappable Blade modules.
Technical Whitepaper Insights

Topology & Architecture Analysis in Modern Power Converters

Choosing the optimal power converter topology directly dictates operational thermal stress, electromagnetic compatibility (EMC), component lifecycle, and total cost of ownership (TCO).

Resonant LLC Converters

Resonant LLC topologies leverage Zero Voltage Switching (ZVS) across the primary power switches, dramatically eliminating switching losses. This is the gold standard for high-density 48V telecom rectifiers and server power modules requiring efficiency upwards of 96.5%.

  • Extremely low EMI radiation signature
  • Compact planar transformer integration
  • Ideal for high continuous output loads

Interleaved PFC Stages

Active Power Factor Correction (PFC) utilizing interleaved multi-phase boosting redistributes input ripple current. This topology reduces bulk capacitor stress and enforces power factor values > 0.99 with Total Harmonic Distortion (THD) below 3%.

  • Compliance with EN 61000-3-2 Class D
  • Extended capacitor hold-up times (>20ms)
  • Reduced thermal concentrated hot-spots

SiC Bi-Directional DC/DC

Next-generation DC mini-grid and EV charger converters utilize Silicon Carbide (SiC) dual active bridge (DAB) topologies, allowing bi-directional power flow between energy storage systems (ESS) and high-voltage DC buses (150V-1000V DC).

  • Bi-directional Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G) ready
  • High switching frequency (>150 kHz)
  • Superior thermal conductivity at high ambient

Industrial Converter Module Topologies Compared

Topology Type Typical Input Range Peak Efficiency Power Density Primary Application Target
Phase-Shift Full-Bridge (PSFB) 380V - 800V DC 94.5% - 95.8% 25 - 35 W/in³ Industrial DC Motor Drives, Heavy Battery Chargers
LLC Resonant Converter 350V - 420V DC (post-PFC) 96.0% - 97.2% 45 - 65 W/in³ Telecom Base Stations, Data Center Rectifiers
Interleaved Buck/Boost (SiC) 150V - 1000V DC 97.5% - 98.6% 70 - 90 W/in³ Fast EV DC Chargers, Solar PV Microgrids
Flyback / Forward (Auxiliary) 85V - 264V AC 85.0% - 90.0% 10 - 20 W/in³ Auxiliary Control Logic, PLC DIN-Rail Power
Strategic Industry Outlook

Future Development & Procurement Trends in Power Modules (2025–2035)

As global power infrastructure transitions toward electrification, renewable integration, and high-density AI data centers, the procurement landscape for OEM/ODM converter modules is experiencing a fundamental paradigm shift.

1. WBG Semiconductor Dominance (SiC & GaN)

The historical reliance on legacy Silicon MOSFETs is rapidly declining. Procurement managers are prioritizing suppliers with mature Silicon Carbide (SiC) and Gallium Nitride (GaN) manufacturing lines. WBG devices operate at significantly higher switching frequencies with lower switching losses, allowing magnetic components (chokes and transformers) to shrink by up to 50%. Future-proof procurement requires selecting factories capable of handling WBG thermal dissipation and fast dV/dt EMI containment.

2. Microgrids & High-Voltage DC (HVDC) Distribution

Modern factories and commercial facilities are moving away from traditional AC distribution in favor of centralized 380V to 800V DC mini-grids. This direct DC coupling reduces round-trip conversion losses between solar arrays, battery storage, and variable frequency drives (VFDs). Consequently, demand for wide-input DC/DC DIN-rail converters capable of operating directly from high-voltage DC buses (450V–820V DC) is projected to grow exponentially over the next decade.

3. AI Predictive Health & Digital Telemetry Integration

Passive power supplies are being replaced by intelligent, software-defined converter modules. Modern B2B buyers mandate smart communications via PMBus 1.3, CANbus, or industrial Ethernet. Integrated Digital Signal Processors (DSPs) continuously monitor internal capacitor ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance), temperature thresholds, and real-time current degradation, allowing central AI diagnostics to predict power module failure weeks before it occurs, drastically reducing unscheduled downtime.

4. Modular Hot-Swappable & Circular Architecture

Sustainability and repairability have entered core procurement SLAs. Modular rectifiers (such as the standard 48V 50A and 3000W formats) allow hot-swappable N+1 redundancy. In the event of a module degradation, maintenance teams can hot-swap the unit without interrupting system operation. OEM buyers are demanding backward-compatible mechanical form factors with standardized pinouts to prevent vendor lock-in and simplify long-term inventory replacement.

Sourcing Best Practices

OEM/ODM Procurement Selection Framework for Power Suppliers

Evaluating a potential converter module factory requires auditing technical competencies beyond basic unit cost. Use this 4-step framework during technical procurement evaluations.

Step 01

Thermal Derating Audit

Verify full-load operation curves. High-quality industrial converters operate at 100% rated capacity up to 50°C or 60°C ambient before linear derating begins, whereas lower-tier modules derate significantly at 40°C.

Step 02

Component Traceability

Inspect Bill of Materials (BOM) sourcing. Ensure the factory uses tier-1 Japanese electrolytic capacitors (Nippon Chemi-Con, Nichicon) rated for 105°C and long lifespans to guarantee calculated MTBF.

Step 03

Electromagnetic Immunity

Ensure native compliance with EN 55032 (CISPR32) Class B radiated/conducted emissions and EN 61000-4 series surge protection, eliminating the need for costly external line filters.

Step 04

NRE & Tooling Flexibility

Assess Non-Recurring Engineering (NRE) terms for custom enclosure tooling, firmware set-points, connector harness changes, and PCB conformal coating options for harsh environments.

Send an Inquiry
Expert Answers

Frequently Asked Questions for Power Module Sourcing

Clear, definitive technical answers addressing procurement, compliance, and custom manufacturing inquiries.

Q1: What is the typical lead time for custom OEM/ODM converter module prototypes?
For minor electrical or mechanical modifications (such as custom output voltage trim, custom wire harnesses, or specific mounting brackets), prototypes are typically delivered within 2 to 3 weeks. Full custom OEM developments—involving custom PCB layout, transformer winding design, and custom enclosure tooling—generally require 6 to 8 weeks from specification sign-off to functional prototype validation.
Q2: How do your rectifier modules achieve high reliability in high-temperature environments?
Our converter and rectifier modules utilize premium thermal management designs, including thick-copper PCBs (up to 4oz), direct-bonded aluminum substrate heat-sinks, and tier-1 105°C long-life capacitors. Furthermore, optional vacuum-impregnated potting or conformal coatings are applied to protect against dust, high humidity, and corrosive atmosphere, allowing continuous full-load operation up to 60°C ambient.
Q3: Are your telecom rectifiers (e.g., R4850G, R48-3000e3) hot-swappable and compatible with standard shelves?
Yes, our telecom-grade 48V power rectifiers feature backplane connectors designed for blind-mating and live hot-swapping. They integrate seamlessly into standard 19-inch ETP48-200 shelves and subracks, supporting automatic current sharing, active ORing MosFET protection, and digital communication with central controller units via CANbus or RS485.
Q4: Can you customize output voltage curves for specific electroplating or battery chemistry profiles?
Absolutely. We offer programmable microprocessor-controlled converter modules capable of executing tailored constant voltage (CV), constant current (CC), pulse electroplating patterns, or multi-stage battery charging profiles (LiFePO4, Lead-Acid, Nickel-Cadmium). Set-points can be preset at the factory or dynamically adjusted via analog 0-10V / 4-20mA signals or digital communication protocols.
Q5: What safety certifications and international approvals are provided with your power supplies?
All standard converter modules carry CE declarations of conformity and are built to comply with UL 62368-1 (Audio/video, information and communication technology equipment safety), IEC/EN 61010-1 (Industrial Control), and EN 55032 Class B EMC standards. Factory production lines are audited under ISO 9001:2015, and full CB Scheme test reports are available upon request for global export verification.
Q6: What is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for custom OEM module projects?
We maintain flexible MOQ policies to support long-term OEM partnerships. Prototype batches and pilot runs (5 to 50 units) are supported for design verification. For full OEM production runs featuring custom branding or enclosure modifications, our standard MOQ begins at 100 to 500 units depending on unit complexity and power rating.
Q7: How do inrush current limiters protect upstream industrial power systems?
When large capacitive loads (such as DC-link capacitors in switch-mode rectifiers) are energized, they draw extreme initial surge currents that can trip upstream circuit breakers or damage switch contacts. Our specialized AC inrush current limiters (ESB series) utilize active switching elements to smoothly ramp up charging current, allowing high-power converter installations to operate reliably without nuisance breaker tripping.
Q8: What warranty and post-purchase engineering support do you offer?
We back our industrial converter modules with a standard 3 to 5-year factory warranty. Our dedicated application engineering team provides direct B2B technical assistance, including thermal modeling advice, EMC troubleshooting, system integration consulting, and long-term spare parts availability guarantees over 10+ year production cycles.
Streamlined OEM Process

Custom OEM/ODM Engineering Workflow

From initial concept to volume mass production, our structured product development gate system guarantees fast time-to-market with zero compromise on engineering reliability.

01. Spec & Audit

Joint engineering review of electrical input/output specifications, thermal envelope, mechanical dimensions, and compliance targets.

02. Simulation & Layout

3D CAD thermal modeling, finite element magnetics design, high-frequency PCB layout routing, and worst-case component stress analysis.

03. Prototype & Test

Rapid SMT prototype assembly, full-load thermal imaging, HALT (Highly Accelerated Life Testing), and pre-compliance EMC scans.

04. Ramp & Mass Supply

Pilot batch qualification, automated ATE test fixture setup, full-load chamber burn-in, and scheduled buffer stock deployment.

Partner with a Leading Converter Module Factory Today

Need a custom DC/DC converter, high-efficiency telecom rectifier, fast EV charging power module, or heavy-duty industrial power supply? Connect directly with our power electronics engineering team for immediate technical feedback, design recommendations, and competitive OEM pricing.

Send an Inquiry