OEM/ODM Switching Power Supplies & Rectifier Factory

Industrial-Grade AC/DC Power Modules, High-Frequency Telecom Rectifiers & Custom Power Conversion Engineering

Featured Products

High-Performance OEM/ODM Power Modules & Rectifiers

Engineered for continuous heavy-duty deployment in telecommunications, EV charging infrastructure, electroplating, and data center automation environments.

POPULACE 220V Voltage T30 Electroplating Rectifier

POPULACE 220V Voltage T30 Alternator Electroplating Rectifier Module Bridge Diode

Inquire Now
ZHIHENG R4850G 48V 50A Telecom Rectifier

ZHIHENG R4850G G2/G6/N2/N6 48V 50A Rectifier Module for Telecom FTTH Base Station

Inquire Now
20kw 30kw 40kw DC EV Charging Power Module

20kW 30kW 40kW DC EV Charging Power Module AC/DC Rectifier 150-1000V CE TUV

Inquire Now
APR48 Rectifier Module 48V Constant Voltage

APR48 Rectifier Module 48V Constant Voltage Fast Heat Dissipation Power Unit

Inquire Now
EMERSON Vertiv R48-2000e3 Rectifier Module

EMERSON Vertiv R48-2000e3 Rectifier Module New and Original 48V 2000W Power

Inquire Now
R48-4000e Rectifier Module 4000W 48V

R48-4000e High Power Rectifier Module 4000W 48Volt DC Telecom Cabinet Module

Inquire Now
Vertiv R48-3000e3 Telecom Power Rectifier

Vertiv R48-3000e3 Telecom Power Rectifier Module High Frequency 48V 3000W

Inquire Now
R48-3000e3 Telecom Rectifier 3000W Data Center

R48-3000e3 High Reliability AC/DC Power Rectifier Module For Data Centers

Inquire Now
96.8%
Peak Conversion Efficiency
10W–105kW
Custom Power Range
ISO 9001
Certified Manufacturing
< 0.05%
Field Defect Rate (PPM)
Manufacturing Authority

World-Class Power Electronics OEM/ODM Manufacturing Infrastructure

As a global leader in high-density switch-mode power supply (SMPS) design and custom rectifier manufacturing, our facilities bridges German-engineered precision with scalable, high-volume production. We specialize in custom OEM/ODM solutions tailored for automation, mission-critical infrastructure, electric vehicle charging stations, and telecom micro-grids.

Every single power unit—from 10W DIN-rail auxiliary supplies to 105kW scalable modular rectifiers—is engineered under strict ISO 9001:2015 quality management systems. Our fully integrated production footprint combines SMT surface-mount lines, automated optical inspection (AOI), environmental stress screening (ESS), and 100% full-load burn-in testing to guarantee absolute field reliability.

CAMTEC Power Supplies OEM ODM Manufacturing Facility

Advanced Power Topologies

Incorporating soft-switching LLC resonant converters, active power factor correction (PFC > 0.99), and wide-bandgap SiC/GaN semiconductors for maximum energy density.

Global Compliance & Safety

Fully compliant with UL62368-1, CSA, CE, RoHS, REACH, and European EuP Eco-Design directives. Built to survive harsh industrial EMC environments (EN 61000-6-2).

Turnkey OEM/ODM Engineering

From custom mechanical enclosures, modified output voltages, and conformal thermal coatings to proprietary firmware telemetry (CANbus, RS485, PMBus).

Technical Whitepaper

Engineering Insights: Architecting Next-Generation Industrial Power Systems

Modern industrial automation, telecom 5G rollouts, and fast-charging EV infrastructures demand power conversion architectures capable of operating reliably under demanding thermal and electrical stresses. Selecting between standard off-the-shelf power modules and bespoke OEM/ODM engineered units is a operational decision affecting lifecycle cost (TCO) and system uptime.

Key Engineering Takeaway: High-efficiency switch-mode power supplies equipped with active power factor correction (PFC) reduce harmonic distortion on mains lines, lower operational thermal output by up to 35%, and dramatically extend MTBF (>500,000 hours per Telcordia SR-332 standards).

Technical Comparison: Standard SMPS vs. Custom OEM/ODM Power Modules

The matrix below outlines the critical performance differentiators between off-the-shelf power supplies and factory-customized OEM/ODM solutions engineered by our industrial R&D team:

Electrical Parameter Standard Commercial SMPS Industrial OEM/ODM Module Solutions
Input Voltage Range Narrow Range (110V/230V AC ±10%) Ultra-Wide Range (85V–305V AC, 450V–820V DC Mini-Grid)
Conversion Efficiency 85% – 90% Peak 95% – 97.5% (SiC/GaN Topology Enabled)
Power Factor (PFC) Passive or Active > 0.90 Active Interleaved PFC > 0.99 at Full Load
Operating Temperature -10°C to +50°C (Standard Derating) -40°C to +75°C (100% Load sans forced air up to 60°C)
Telemetry & Control Analog Relay Contacts Only Digital PMBus, CANbus 2.0B, RS485 Modbus, SNMP
Inrush Current Protection Standard NTC Resistor Active Electronic Limiting (ESB Technology, 3.6kW–46kW)
Protection Features Basic OVP, OCP, SCP Redundant OVP, Smart Over-Thermal, Latch-off / Auto-recovery

Integrated Inrush Protection & Wearless DC Switching Solutions

Beyond traditional AC/DC conversion, modern industrial cabinets require specialized auxiliary protection devices. Large capacitor banks within high-power rectifiers cause massive current spikes at initial power-on, frequently tripping upstream circuit breakers. Our integrated ESB Series AC Inrush Current Limiters solve this by dynamically ramping charging currents without wasteful thermal resistance losses.

Furthermore, for applications requiring high-frequency load switching—such as electroplating pulse control or DC battery bank disconnects—traditional mechanical relays suffer from severe contact erosion and arc damage. Our UMS Solid-State DC MosFET Relays provide wearless, arc-free switching across millions of cycles, ensuring uninterrupted operation in critical environments.

Strategic Sourcing Insights

Future Procurement Trends in Industrial Power Electronics

Analyzing key technology shifts, supply chain resilience factors, and architectural developments shaping power supply procurement over the next decade.

1. Transition to Wide-Bandgap (WBG) Semiconductors

Silicon Carbide (SiC) and Gallium Nitride (GaN) field-effect transistors are rapidly replacing silicon MOSFETs. Procurement teams are prioritizing suppliers with native SiC/GaN manufacturing capabilities to achieve higher power density, smaller passive component footprints, and energy conversion efficiencies exceeding 97%.

2. High-Voltage DC (HVDC) Micro-Grids

Industrial facilities are increasingly abandoning traditional AC distribution in favor of centralized 450V–820V DC mini-grids. Direct DC-to-DC conversion modules eliminate multiple inefficient inversion stages when integrating solar PV array storage, energy storage systems (ESS), and variable frequency drives.

3. Bidirectional V2G & Fast EV Charger Architecture

EV charging infrastructure demands scalable, matrixed power rectifiers. Modern modular rectifiers (20kW–40kW) with wide output voltage ranges (150V–1000V DC) allow seamless power sharing, hot-swappable redundancy, and Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G) bidirectional power flow management.

OEM/ODM Sourcing Strategy Tip for B2B Procurement Officers

When selecting a power supply manufacturing partner, evaluate their total extended capability matrix beyond baseline unit pricing. Key indicators of long-term reliability include:

  • Traceability & Component Quality: Tier-1 active component sourcing (Infineon, STMicroelectronics, Texas Instruments) coupled with full lot traceability.
  • Thermal Design Validation: In-house CFD thermal simulation verifying hot-spot mitigation prior to tooling commitment.
  • Firmware Adaptability: Vendor willingness to customize telemetry communication stacks to align with existing PLC or supervisory SCADA platforms.

Need a Customized OEM/ODM Power Solution?

Speak directly with our senior power electronics application engineering team. We assist with custom voltage specs, mechanical design integration, and thermal profiling.

Inquire Now
Technical FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions by Technical Buyers & Procurement Engineers

What customization options are available under your OEM/ODM power supply programs?

Our OEM/ODM engineering capabilities cover complete hardware and software customization. This includes modifying AC/DC input voltage ranges (e.g., 400V 3-phase or 450-820V DC mini-grid), configuring non-standard output voltages (12V to 1000V DC), custom connector pinouts, conformal PCB coatings for harsh environments, customized thermal heatsinks, and proprietary firmware set-points for PMBus, CANbus, or RS485 communication.

How do your rectifier modules ensure N+1 redundancy and hot-swappability?

Modules such as the Vertiv R48-3000e3 and ZHIHENG R4850G incorporate internal active ORing MOSFETs and digital load-sharing logic. When installed in parallel inside subrack systems, modules balance output current evenly. If a single unit experiences a fault, it instantly decouples from the DC bus without voltage dip, allowing hot-swap replacement while the system remains online.

What is the difference between a standard DC battery charger and a modular DC-UPS system?

A standard industrial battery charger provides continuous, temperature-compensated charging current to maintain stationary battery banks. A DC-UPS system integrates dynamic charge management with ultra-fast solid-state transfer switching (<1ms). Upon AC mains failure, the DC-UPS directly connects the battery or supercapacitor bank to the 24V/48V control bus, maintaining PLC, drive memory, and sensor power uninterrupted for controlled system shutdown.

Why is Active Inrush Current Limiting necessary for heavy power supplies?

Industrial power supplies contain large electrolytic capacitor banks on their DC bus. Upon energization, these empty capacitors draw massive peak inrush currents (often 50A to 150A for milliseconds), causing nuisance tripping of upstream MCBs and degradation of relay contactors. Our ESB series inrush limiters use active electronic circuits to safely ramp charging current, allowing multiple power units to operate off a single circuit breaker.

Which safety standards and regulatory certifications do your manufacturing sites hold?

Our manufacturing operations are certified to DIN EN ISO 9001:2015 for quality control and ISO 14001 for environmental management. Standard and OEM products are designed to meet UL 62368-1 (Information Technology and Audio/Video Equipment), UL 508 (Industrial Control Equipment), IEC/EN 61000-6-2/6-4 (EMC Immunity & Emissions), CE, RoHS 3, and REACH material compliance.

What is the typical lead time and NRE investment for custom ODM power engineering?

Custom modification of existing standard platforms (such as voltage adjustment, connector changes, or custom enclosure colors) typically carries minimal NRE fees with sample prototypes delivered within 4 to 6 weeks. Ground-up bespoke ODM developments involve detailed DFM reviews, thermal modeling, safety testing, and pre-compliance testing, with full prototyping completed in 12 to 16 weeks.

Industrial Power Supply Products Overview
Partner With Us

Accelerate Your Power System Development with OEM/ODM Experts

Whether you require a single high-efficiency telecom replacement rectifier module or are engineering a complete 100kW industrial automation power distribution architecture, our engineering team is equipped to deliver uncompromising reliability and optimized cost structures.

Contact our global application center today to request CAD models, sample units, or a comprehensive commercial RFQ for your upcoming project pipeline.